Search for a coach with a specific Yachting New Zealand coaching qualification, regional location or by name. Some coaches have a profile on the website with their contact details for you to be able to touch base with them.
This is a great tool if you are struggling to find coaches in your region and if you need help filling gaps in your coaching programme.
Please note, the search results will not show any coaches who have an expired coaching qualification.
Displaying 661 - 720 of 733.
Name | Club | Region | Qualifications |
---|---|---|---|
Sophie Wu | Murrays Bay Sailing Club | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
|
Stefano Santella | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Stella McFadden | Hamilton Yacht Club | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
stephen mouldey | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Keelboat) Level 2
Expiry date
|
||
Stephie Loncar | Macandrew Bay Boating Club | Nelson/Marlborough | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Steve Holt | Napier Sailing Club | East Coast NI | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Steve Logan | Paremata Boating Club | Wellington | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Steve Mouldey | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Steve Willcock | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Steven Arms | Waitara Boating Club | Western Districts | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
storm douwes | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Stuart Mudford | Howick Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Sue Wilson | Onerahi Yacht Club | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Suzanne Bourke | Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Keelboat) Level 3
Expiry date
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Suzanne Bourke | Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Keelboat) Level 3
Expiry date
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Taane Rhynd | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Tabitha St Amand | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Tamas Sebesteny | Hobsonville Yacht Club | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Tasman Rowntree | Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
|
||
Tasman Rowntree | Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
|
||
Teaghen Denny | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Ted Houry | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Tesca Edwards | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Tessa Hayward | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Tessa McCarthy | Paremata Boating Club | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Tessa McCarthy | Paremata Boating Club | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Thomas Bennett | Christchurch Yacht Club | Canterbury | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Thomas Bil | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Thomas Fewtrell | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Thomas Hurst | Bucklands Beach Yacht Club | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Thomas Jurczyluk | Wanaka Yacht Club | Otago | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
Thomas Link | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
|
Thomas Powell | Northland | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Thomas Robertson | Nelson Yacht Club | Nelson/Marlborough | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Thomas ter Beek | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Tim Fraser-Harris | Nelson Yacht Club | Nelson/Marlborough | Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
Qualification name
Master LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Tim Fraser-Harris | Nelson Yacht Club | Nelson/Marlborough | Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
Qualification name
Master LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Tim Howse | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Tim Howse | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Tobin Judd | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
||
Toby Dunn | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
||
Tom Scott | Tauranga Yacht and Powerboat Club | Bay of Plenty | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Tom Rebbeck | Wakatere Boating Club | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Tristan Kiddie | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Troy Kent | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Vaughan Bamford | Christchurch Yacht Club | Canterbury | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Vaughan England | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Victoria Coley | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
||
Vivien Webster Chung | Wakatere Boating Club | Auckland | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Wade Tresadern | Bucklands Beach Yacht Club | Auckland | Qualification name
Regatta Coach
Expiry date
|
Walter Coop | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Wayne Huang | Auckland | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Wayne Holdt | New Plymouth Yacht Club | Western Districts | Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
|
Will Begg | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Will Hadfield | Charteris Bay Yacht Club | Canterbury | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Will Muir | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
|
||
Will Muir | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
|
||
Will Muir | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
|
||
William Stewart | Manly Sailing Club | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
|
Wilson Hookway | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|