Find upcoming regattas and races around the country.
Add a regatta
You'll need to login first.
Event date | Event | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|
Sun 5 May - Sun 8 Sep | Sub Zero Series | Vauxhall Yacht Club |
Event date | Event | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 7 Sep - Sun 8 Sep | Elliott 5.9 Burnsco Traveller Series | Opua Cruising Club | Northland |
Thu 12 Sep - Sat 14 Sep | Evolution Sails Women's Regatta | Waikawa Boating Club | North Island, South Island |
Fri 13 Sep - Sun 15 Sep | New Zealand Youth Match Racing Championships | Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron | National |
Event date | Event | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 5 Oct - Sun 6 Oct | Elliott 5.9 Burnsco Traveller Series | Sandspit Yacht Club | Auckland |
Tue 8 Oct - Sat 12 Oct | FRAMECAD NZSS Team Racing Interdominion Championships | Royal Akarana Yacht Club | National |
Thu 24 Oct - Sun 27 Oct | Aviemore Classic Regatta | Timaru Yacht and Powerboat Club | Canterbury |
Fri 25 Oct - Sat 26 Oct | PIC Coastal Classic 2024 | New Zealand Multihull Yacht Club Inc | Auckland |
Event date | Event | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 2 Nov - Sun 3 Nov | Optimist North Island Championships | New Plymouth Yacht Club | Western Districts |
Wed 13 Nov - Sun 17 Nov | New Zealand Match Racing Championship | Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron | National |
Fri 29 Nov - Sun 1 Dec | 2024 Sir Peter Blake Torbay Regatta | Torbay Sailing Club | National |
Sat 30 Nov - Sun 1 Dec | 2024 Nelson & Marlborough Regional Championships (inc. ILCA South Islands, Europe South Islands) | Nelson Yacht Club | Nelson/Marlborough, South Island |
Event date | Event | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 7 Dec - Sun 8 Dec | Auckland P Class Trials | Kohimarama Yacht Club | Auckland |
Mon 30 Dec - Thu 9 Jan | 2024 International Moth World Championships | Manly Sailing Club | International |
Event date | Event | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|
Wed 15 Jan - Sun 19 Jan | 2025 NZ ILCA National Championships | Nelson Yacht Club | National |
Fri 17 Jan - Tue 21 Jan | Evolution Sails Nelson Regatta 2025 | Tasman Bay Cruising Club | Nelson/Marlborough |
Sat 25 Jan - Mon 27 Jan | 29er Auckland Championships | Kohimarama Yacht Club | Auckland |
Mon 27 Jan - Mon 27 Jan | Oceanbridge Auckland Anniversary Day Regatta | Auckland |
Event date | Event | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|
Wed 5 Feb - Sat 8 Feb | 2025 New Zealand OK Dinghy & Paper Tiger National Championships | Queen Charlotte Yacht Club | Nelson/Marlborough |
Fri 7 Feb - Sun 9 Feb | Noelex 25 National Championship | Naval Point Club Lyttelton | National |
Fri 7 Feb - Sun 9 Feb | Flying Dutchman National Championship | Nelson Yacht Club | National |
Sat 15 Feb - Sun 16 Feb | Junior Sail Auckland | Kohimarama Yacht Club | Auckland |
Fri 28 Feb - Sun 2 Mar | Oceanbridge Sail Auckland | Auckland |
Event date | Event | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 15 Mar - Sun 16 Mar | NZ Windfoil National Championships | Royal Akarana Yacht Club | National |
Sat 15 Mar - Sun 16 Mar | 2025 Sunburst National Championships | Queen Charlotte Yacht Club | Nelson/Marlborough |
Fri 21 Mar - Sun 23 Mar | Young 88 National Championship | Bucklands Beach Yacht Club | National |
Sat 22 Mar - Sun 23 Mar | PredictWind Girls Regatta | Kohimarama Yacht Club | National |
Wed 26 Mar - Fri 28 Mar | Auckland Secondary School Team Sailing Regionals | Royal Akarana Yacht Club | Auckland |
Event date | Event | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 12 Apr - Wed 16 Apr | NZ Optimist National Championship | Royal Akarana Yacht Club | National |
Thu 17 Apr - Mon 21 Apr | 2025 NZ Starling National Championship | Howick Sailing Club | National |
Mon 21 Apr - Sat 26 Apr | 2025 Secondary Schools team Racing Nationals | New Plymouth Yacht Club | National |
Event date | Event | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 14 Jun - Mon 16 Jun | Farr 1020 National Championship | Bucklands Beach Yacht Club | National |
Event date | Event | Club | Region |
---|---|---|---|
Wed 12 Nov - Sun 16 Nov | 2025 A Class World Championships | Manly Sailing Club | International |