Back to top anchor
Close main menu
Open main menu Close main menu
Find a coach

Find a coach

Search for a coach with a specific Yachting New Zealand coaching qualification, regional location or by name. Some coaches have a profile on the website with their contact details for you to be able to touch base with them.

This is a great tool if you are struggling to find coaches in your region and if you need help filling gaps in your coaching programme.

Please note, the search results will not show any coaches who have an expired coaching qualification.

 

Displaying 1 - 60 of 848.

Name Club Region Qualifications
Onno Kutsch Wellington
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Abby Geddes French Bay Yacht Club Auckland
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Adam Mustill Auckland
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Adrian Mayhead Wairoa Yacht Club East Coast NI
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Aevril Hibbard Taipa Sailing Club Northland
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
Master LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Aidan Berger Canterbury
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Aidan Braid Otago
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Alan Brider Wanganui Sailing Club Western Districts
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Alan Clark Wellington
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Alan Gee
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Alan Gwyer Auckland
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Keelboat) Level 3
Expiry date
Alan Stewart Wellington
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Alasdair Sime Otago
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Albert Holt Howick Sailing Club Auckland
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Albert Stanley
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Alex Barnes Auckland
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Alex Bruce Otago
Qualification type
Official
Qualification name
Club Race Officer
Expiry date
Alex Dyet Auckland
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
Regatta Coach
Expiry date
Alex Eason Mount Pleasant Yacht Club Canterbury
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Alex Edwards
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Alex Hall Bay of Plenty
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Alex Wilkinson Waikato/Thames
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Alexander O'Connor Wellington
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Alexandra Thom Nelson/Marlborough
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Ali Nightingale
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Alice Leslie Wellington
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Alisdair Daines Nelson Yacht Club Nelson/Marlborough
Qualification type
Official
Qualification name
National Judge
Expiry date

Qualification type
Official
Qualification name
Club Race Officer
Expiry date
Alison Rutherford Pleasant Point Yacht Club Canterbury
Qualification type
Official
Qualification name
National Race Officer
Expiry date
Amelia Masters Auckland
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Amy Anderson
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Amy Fisher Auckland
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
Master LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Andre Van Dam Plimmerton Boating Club Wellington
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Andrew Baker Northland
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Andrew Beavis
Qualification name
Club Race Officer
Expiry date
Andrew Brown Wakatere Boating Club Auckland
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
Performance Coach
Expiry date
andrew child Torbay Sailing Club Northland
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Keelboat) Level 3
Expiry date

Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Andrew Clouston Auckland
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
Regatta Coach
Expiry date

Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Andrew Coffin Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Andrew David Kearney Napier Sailing Club
Qualification type
Official
Qualification name
National Race Officer
Expiry date
Andrew Harness Auckland
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Andrew Knowles
Qualification name
National Judge
Expiry date

Andrew Lodge Northland
Qualification type
Inspector
Qualification name
Yacht Inspector
Expiry date
Andrew May
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date

Qualification type
Official
Qualification name
Club Judge
Expiry date
Andrew Saunders
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Andrew Snell Auckland
Qualification type
Official
Qualification name
Club Race Officer
Expiry date
Andrew Turner
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Andy Gaul Bay of Plenty
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Andy Milligan Canterbury
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Andy Revans Auckland
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Keelboat) Level 2
Expiry date
Andy White Timaru Yacht & Powerboat Club Canterbury
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Angela Smith Northland
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Angus Adamson Wellington
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Angus McKenzie Auckland
Qualification type
Official
Qualification name
Club Team Umpire
Expiry date
Angus Willison Auckland
Qualification type
Inspector
Qualification name
Yacht Inspector
Expiry date
Angus Wright Torbay Sailing Club Auckland
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Anna Ankersmit
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Anna Merchant Manly Sailing Club Auckland
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Anna Miller Canterbury
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Anna Myskow Nelson Yacht Club Nelson/Marlborough
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Annabel Fisher Wellington
Qualification type
Coach
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date

Oceanbridge ad
Oceanbridge

Sailing is our Business

Sailing is in our DNA, so is Shipping. 24 hours a day / 365 days a year.

Oceanbridge and Yachting NZ share a passion for excellence, across all oceans.

www.oceanbridge.co.nz