Race Officials make a huge contribution to yacht clubs around New Zealand. Whether helping out with local club racing or running an international regatta, neither would be possible without dedicated Race Officials.
Use the search below to find a Yachting New Zealand qualified race official.
Need a race official for your event? Contact Yachting New Zealand, we may be able to help you find one.
Displaying 121 - 145 of 145.
Name | Club | Region | Qualifications |
---|---|---|---|
Ross May | Naval Point Club Lyttelton | Canterbury | Qualification name
National Judge
Expiry date
Qualification name
National Race Officer
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Judge
Expiry date
|
Ross May | Naval Point Club Lyttelton | Canterbury | Qualification name
National Judge
Expiry date
Qualification name
National Race Officer
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Judge
Expiry date
|
Ross May | Naval Point Club Lyttelton | Canterbury | Qualification name
National Judge
Expiry date
Qualification name
National Race Officer
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Judge
Expiry date
|
Russell Green | Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron | Auckland | Qualification name
National Judge
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Judge
Expiry date
|
Russell Green | Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron | Auckland | Qualification name
National Judge
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Judge
Expiry date
|
Ryan Parkin | Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron | Auckland | Qualification name
International Umpire
Expiry date
|
Sacha McGregor | New Plymouth Yacht Club | Western Districts | Qualification name
Club Race Officer
Expiry date
Qualification name
National Race Officer
Expiry date
|
Sacha McGregor | New Plymouth Yacht Club | Western Districts | Qualification name
Club Race Officer
Expiry date
Qualification name
National Race Officer
Expiry date
|
Sam Edwards | Queen Charlotte Yacht Club | Nelson/Marlborough | Qualification name
Club Race Officer
Expiry date
|
Samantha Knights | Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron | Auckland | Qualification name
Club Race Officer
Expiry date
|
Sean Dickey | Qualification name
National Team Umpire
Expiry date
|
||
Shayne Priddle | Royal Port Nicholson Yacht Club | Wellington | Qualification name
National Race Officer
Expiry date
|
Sheridan Raynes | Cambridge Yacht and Motorboat Club | Waikato/Thames | Qualification name
National Team Umpire
Expiry date
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Sheridan Raynes | Cambridge Yacht and Motorboat Club | Waikato/Thames | Qualification name
National Team Umpire
Expiry date
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Simon Cross | Naval Point Club Lyttelton | Canterbury | Qualification name
Club Race Officer
Expiry date
|
Steve Pyatt | Murrays Bay Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
National Race Officer
Expiry date
|
Tam Hazan | Tasman Bay Cruising Club | Nelson/Marlborough | Qualification name
Club Race Officer
Expiry date
|
Taylor Williams | Pine Harbour Cruising Club | Auckland | Qualification name
Club Race Officer
Expiry date
|
Teresa Zandvliet | Waikawa Boating Club | Nelson/Marlborough | Qualification name
Club Race Officer
Expiry date
|
Tim Riding | Royal Port Nicholson Yacht Club | Wellington | Qualification name
Club Judge
Expiry date
|
Vesna Wells | Royal Port Nicholson Yacht Club | Wellington | Qualification name
Club Judge
Expiry date
|
Warren Daniel | Qualification name
Club Race Officer
Expiry date
|
||
Warren Mears | Port Chalmers Yacht Club | Otago | Qualification name
Club Race Officer
Expiry date
|
Wayne Boberg | Royal Akarana Yacht Club | Auckland | Qualification name
National Judge
Expiry date
|
Zarah Otto | Napier Sailing Club | East Coast NI | Qualification name
Club Team Umpire
Expiry date
|