Search for a coach with a specific Yachting New Zealand coaching qualification, regional location or by name. Some coaches have a profile on the website with their contact details for you to be able to touch base with them.
This is a great tool if you are struggling to find coaches in your region and if you need help filling gaps in your coaching programme.
Please note, the search results will not show any coaches who have an expired coaching qualification.
Displaying 421 - 480 of 753.
Name | Club | Region | Qualifications |
---|---|---|---|
Laurence Stewart | Howick Sailing Club | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
|
Eloise Cameron-smith | Kohimarama Yacht Club | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Jonathan Rankine | Kohimarama Yacht Club | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Emily Davidson | Kohimarama Yacht Club | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Master LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Emily Davidson | Kohimarama Yacht Club | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Master LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Sasha Barrett-Garnier | Kohimarama Yacht Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Grace Still | Kohimarama Yacht Club | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Luke Cameron-Smith | Kohimarama Yacht Club | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Henry Walkinshaw | Kohimarama Yacht Club | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Michelle Keenan | Kohimarama Yacht Club | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
|
Charlie Morton | Kohimarama Yacht Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Oliver Davidson | Kohimarama Yacht Club | Auckland | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
|
Oliver Davidson | Kohimarama Yacht Club | Auckland | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
|
Sean Kensington | Kohimarama Yacht Club | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Sean Kensington | Kohimarama Yacht Club | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Levi Jenkins | Kohimarama Yacht Club | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Levi Jenkins | Kohimarama Yacht Club | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Matthew Rist | Manly Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
William Stewart | Manly Sailing Club | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
|
Ben Rist | Manly Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
Kosta Gladiadis | Manly Sailing Club | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Annea Avery | Manly Sailing Club | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Jonathan Lowe | Maraetai Sailing Club | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
|
Edward Caisley | Milford Cruising Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
Kim Admore | Murrays Bay Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Keelboat) Level 2
Expiry date
Qualification name
National Race Officer
Expiry date
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Kim Admore | Murrays Bay Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Keelboat) Level 2
Expiry date
Qualification name
National Race Officer
Expiry date
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Kim Admore | Murrays Bay Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Keelboat) Level 2
Expiry date
Qualification name
National Race Officer
Expiry date
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Saffron Nixon | Murrays Bay Sailing Club | Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
|
|
Daniel Bull | Murrays Bay Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
|
Lachlan Grimwade | Murrays Bay Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
|
Lachlan Grimwade | Murrays Bay Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
|
Alex Hebberd | Murrays Bay Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Blake Dyer | Murrays Bay Sailing Club | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Hermione Aris | Murrays Bay Sailing Club | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
|
Sophie Wu | Murrays Bay Sailing Club | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
|
Sam Elworthy | Murrays Bay Sailing Club | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
George Turner | Murrays Bay Sailing Club | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
|
Scott Leith | Murrays Bay Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Jonathan Gravit | Point Chevalier Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Judge
Expiry date
|
Jonathan Gravit | Point Chevalier Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Judge
Expiry date
|
Jonathan Reynolds | Ponsonby Cruising Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Holly Liefting | Royal Akarana Yacht Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Hayden Whitburn | Royal Akarana Yacht Club | Qualification name
Regatta Coach
Expiry date
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Hayden Whitburn | Royal Akarana Yacht Club | Qualification name
Regatta Coach
Expiry date
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Alissa Marshall | Royal Akarana Yacht Club | Auckland | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
marcus wallace | Royal Akarana Yacht Club | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Andrew Mount | Royal Akarana Yacht Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Maria Ferrario | Royal Akarana Yacht Club | Bay of Plenty | Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
|
Ian Westwood | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Keelboat) Level 2
Expiry date
|
||
Neil Wooldridge | Takapuna Boating Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
|
Neil Wooldridge | Takapuna Boating Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
|
Angus Wright | Torbay Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Jamie Thompson | Torbay Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
|
Brooke Wright | Torbay Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Luke Shaw | Torbay Sailing Club | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Luke Shaw | Torbay Sailing Club | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Cayla Pattison | Torbay Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Grant Crawford | Waiheke Boating Club | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Darren Legge | Waiheke Boating Club | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Darren Legge | Waiheke Boating Club | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|