Search for a coach with a specific Yachting New Zealand coaching qualification, regional location or by name. Some coaches have a profile on the website with their contact details for you to be able to touch base with them.
This is a great tool if you are struggling to find coaches in your region and if you need help filling gaps in your coaching programme.
Please note, the search results will not show any coaches who have an expired coaching qualification.
Displaying 721 - 753 of 753.
Name | Club | Region | Qualifications |
---|---|---|---|
Peter Linford | Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Keelboat) Level 2
Expiry date
|
|
Peter Linford | Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Keelboat) Level 2
Expiry date
|
|
Shaaron Mckee | Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
Master LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Blair Park | Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Keelboat) Level 2
Expiry date
Qualification name
Master LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Match Umpire
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Race Officer
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Judge
Expiry date
|
Blair Park | Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Keelboat) Level 2
Expiry date
Qualification name
Master LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Match Umpire
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Race Officer
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Judge
Expiry date
|
Blair Park | Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Keelboat) Level 2
Expiry date
Qualification name
Master LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Match Umpire
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Race Officer
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Judge
Expiry date
|
Blair Park | Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Keelboat) Level 2
Expiry date
Qualification name
Master LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Match Umpire
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Race Officer
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Judge
Expiry date
|
Blair Park | Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Keelboat) Level 2
Expiry date
Qualification name
Master LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Match Umpire
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Race Officer
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Judge
Expiry date
|
Chantal Grass | Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Master LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Chantal Grass | Panmure Lagoon Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Master LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Tamas Sebesteny | Hobsonville Yacht Club | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Sean Munro | Hobsonville Yacht Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Grace Munro | Hobsonville Yacht Club | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Nicol Smit | Hobsonville Yacht Club | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Colart Miles | Hobsonville Yacht Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Gill Moore | Hobsonville Yacht Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Cohen Laban-Jeffries | Hobsonville Yacht Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
Emma Wood | Hobsonville Yacht Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
Jonathan Kline | Mercury Bay Boating Club | Waikato/Thames | Qualification name
Master LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Alex Samson | Mercury Bay Boating Club | Waikato/Thames | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
Lief Thomaes | Tutukaka Coast Youth Sailing Club | Northland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Kanoa Woollams | Tutukaka Coast Youth Sailing Club | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Colin Shanks | Javelin Class Owners Association | East Coast NI | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Suzanne Bourke | Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Keelboat) Level 3
Expiry date
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Suzanne Bourke | Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Keelboat) Level 3
Expiry date
Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Alexander O'Connor | Sailability Wellington Trust | Wellington | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Rory Godman | Burkes St Leonard Boating Club | Otago | Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
|
Sam Jones | Waimakariri Sailing Club | Canterbury | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Mark Howard (YNZ) | Auckland | Qualification name
Olympic Coach
Expiry date
|
|
Nathan Handley (YNZ) | Auckland | Qualification name
Olympic Coach
Expiry date
|
|
Julia Francis | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Ben Nanasca | Youthtown Inc. | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Alice Calnan | Bay of Islands Yacht Club | Northland | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|